Member List

The following school jurisdictions, post-secondary institutions, and educational organizations are currently members of AAC. Click here to learn more about AAC membership.

Need help logging into the website? Check the Member List below to confirm your school jurisdiction is a member, then email us for assistance.

SCHOOL JURISDICTIONS

Teachers and administrators in the following jurisdictions are members of AAC.

Alberta School Jurisdictions

Representative
Alberta Conference of SDA Schools Gail Wilton
Almadina Language Charter Academy Shakila Raja
Aurora Academic Charter School Peter Dang
Black Gold School Division Terri Reid
Calgary Board of Education Lori Cooper
Calgary Catholic School District Helmut Kaiser
Calgary Girls Charter School Jenelee Jones
Calvin Christian School Marc Slingerland
Chinook’s Edge School Division Justin Bronson
Christ the Redeemer Catholic Schools Cheryl Kuemper
Connect Charter School Jared McKenzie
Conseil scolaire Centre-Est Josée Verreault
Conseil scolaire Centre-Nord Meyranie Giroux
Conseil scolaire du Nord Ouest Sylvette Fillion
East Central Alberta Catholic Schools Michele Revoy
Edmonton Catholic Schools Nicole Lafreniere
Edmonton Public Schools Tammy Thero-Soto
Elk Island Catholic Schools Jody Seymour
Elk Island Public Schools Jessica Smith
Evergreen Catholic Schools Cindy Escott
Foothills School Division Doug Stevens
Fort McMurray Catholic Schools Danielle Maczko/ Mathew Campbell
Fort McMurray Public Schools Jen Quigley
Fort Vermilion School Division Karen Smith
Golden Hills School Division Cori Hampson
Grande Prairie Public School Division Corrine Kruse
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division Carra Aschenmeier
Grasslands Public Schools Katie Graham
Greater St. Albert Catholic Schools Catherine Giesbrecht
Headway School Deepali Medhekar
High Prairie School Division Julia Drefs
Holy Family Catholic Regional Division Cora Ostermeier
Holy Spirit Catholic School Division Carmen Larsen
Horizon School Division Terri-Lynn Duncan
Kainai Board of Education Michelle Provost
Koinonia Christian Education Society Mary-Lou Stacey
Lakeland Catholic School Division Chantel Axani
Lethbridge School Division Karen Rancier
Living Waters Catholic Separate School Division Courtney Lawrance
Livingstone Range School Division Chad Kuzyk
Maskwacis Education Schools Commission Dianne Crane
Medicine Hat Public School Division Carla Carrier
Mountain View Academy Colleen Ryan
New Horizons School Lori Vigfusson
Northern Gateway Public Schools Tammy Davis
Northern Lights Public Schools Terry Moghrabi
Northland School Division Scott Meunier
Palliser School Divsion Tom Hamer
Peace River School Division Jeff Thompson
Peace Wapiti Public School Division Shawn O’Shea
Prairie Land Public School Division Cam McKeage
Prairie Rose Public Schools Boyd Craven
Red Deer Catholic Regional Schools Ryan Sawula
Red Deer Public Schools Dan Lower
Rocky View Schools Sharon Cronin
Rundle College Society Gary Sylven
St. Albert Public Schools Catherine Coyne
St. Paul Education Keith Gamblin
St. Thomas Aquinas Roman Catholic Schools Thao Yeung
Strathcona-Tweedsmuir School Michael Simmonds
Tribal Chiefs Education Foundation Darlene Nowosad
Westmount Charter School Melanie Guglielmin
Westwind School Division Rob Doig
Wetaskiwin Regional Public Schools Kris Denney
Wild Rose School Division Jen Lefebvre
Wolf Creek Public Schools Kevin Newman

Out of Province Jurisdictions

Representative
Dehcho Divisional Education Council Phillipe Brulot
South Slave Divisional Education Council Wendy Doucette

International Jurisdictions

Representative
Maplewood School, Abu Dhabi Tara Williams
Mount Saint Agnes Academy, Bermuda Anna Machado

POST SECONDARY INSTITUTIONS

Administrators, faculty and students in the following education faculties are members of AAC.
Representative
Concordia University of Edmonton Paul Gagné
Mount Royal University Kevin O’Connor
St. Mary’s University Sandy Vanderburgh
The King’s University Wendy Stienstra
University of Alberta – Faculty of Education Lynn McGarvey
University of Calgary – Werklund School of Education Kim Koh
University of Lethbridge – Faculty of Education Richelle Marynowski

EDUCATIONAL ORGANIZATIONS

Employees in the following educational organizations have access to the on-line materials and resources of AAC. Membership by an organization does not allow transfer of access to school jurisdictions or groups served by the organization.
Representative
Alberta Teachers’ Association Lisa Everitt

Search AAC